Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15250

Assembly's voting results

For a European policy on diasporas

90 in favor, 15 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain NR
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Turkey NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey NR
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier FRANÇAIS Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Latifa GAHOUCHI Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation NR
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation NR
Abstention Mr Dragan KRAPOVIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Igor LEBEDEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LEVRAT Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Mariella MULARONI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Yury OLEINIKOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolai RYZHAK Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Elina VALTONEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmitrii VASILENKO Russian Federation NR
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Turkey NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation NR