Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 15363

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan

57 in favor, 20 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Abstention Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Cherilyn MACKRORY United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Dumitrina MITREA Romania EC/DA
Abstention Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR ZALAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR