Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 20 - Doc. 15363

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan

14 in favor, 78 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nazeli BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Türkiye NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Cherilyn MACKRORY United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Dumitrina MITREA Romania EC/DA
Against Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR