Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 15363

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan

88 in favor, 4 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Nazeli BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Cherilyn MACKRORY United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Dumitrina MITREA Romania EC/DA
Abstention Mr Gagan MOHINDRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR