Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 15363

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan

25 in favor, 68 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Bela BACH Germany SOC
Against Ms Nazeli BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Arzu ERDEM Türkiye NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tadeja ŠUŠTAR ZALAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR