Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15363

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan

80 in favor, 18 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Jonathan ATTARD Malta SOC
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nazeli BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Tural GANJALIYEV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Martine LEGUILLE BALLOY France ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR