Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment - Doc. 15366

Assembly's voting results

Gender representation in the Parliamentary Assembly

85 in favor, 15 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonathan ATTARD Malta SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Mr Denis GUSEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Silje HJEMDAL Norway EC/DA
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo SUSHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR