Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 15366

Assembly's voting results

Gender representation in the Parliamentary Assembly

38 in favor, 58 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
Against Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Mr Denis GUSEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Silje HJEMDAL Norway EC/DA
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Abstention Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
Against Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Pavlo SUSHKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czechia UEL
Abstention Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR