Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment - Doc. 15366

Assembly's voting results

Gender representation in the Parliamentary Assembly

81 in favor, 17 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Jonathan ATTARD Malta SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
Against Mr Denis GUSEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Silje HJEMDAL Norway EC/DA
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitri HOUBRON France ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Mr Gianni MARILOTTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Kati PIRI Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
Against Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Lord Simon RUSSELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo SUSHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czechia UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR