Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15381

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Afghanistan: consequences for Europe and the region

74 in favor, 14 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Pedro BACELAR DE VASCONCELOS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nazeli BAGHDASARYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Abstention Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Denis GUSEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HAMMARBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Silje HJEMDAL Norway EC/DA
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olga KHOKHLOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Alfiia KOGOGINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Bisera KOSTADINOVSKA-STOJCHEVSKA North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dumitrina MITREA Romania EC/DA
Abstention Ms Augusta MONTARULI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Sergei PAKHOMOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RODNINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Stefan TAFROV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR