Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15382

Assembly's voting results

Increased migration pressure on the borders of Latvia, Lithuania and Poland with Belarus

32 in favor, 25 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom NR
Abstention Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Brigitte BOCCONE-PAGES Monaco ALDE
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Luisa BUSTINDUY Spain SOC
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Ólafur Þór GUNNARSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Marcin GWÓŹDŹ Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arin KARAPET Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Josée LORSCHÉ Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Kårstein Eidem LØVAAS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bogusław SONIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander STOKKEBØ Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD