Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15435

Assembly's voting results

The right to be heard: child participation, a foundation for democratic societies

63 in favor, 27 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
Abstention Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Konul NURULLAYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Oleg TSEPKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sabine WEISS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR