Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 15425

Assembly's voting results

Combating rising hate against LGBTI people in Europe

23 in favor, 61 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Daniel BOERI Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Ion GROZA Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole HÖCHST Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
Against Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
Against Mr Evgenii POPOV Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD