Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15429

Assembly's voting results

Alleged violations of the rights of LGBTI people in the Southern Caucasus

73 in favor, 21 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC/DA
Abstention Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Daniel BOERI Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Against Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
Against Mr Ion GROZA Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Nicole HÖCHST Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Abstention Ms Suzana LEP ŠIMENKO Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
Against Mr Evgenii POPOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Thomas PRINGLE Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR