Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15426

Assembly's voting results

Sports policies in times of crisis

19 in favor, 53 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Daniel BOERI Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Max HENGEL Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Lars Aslan RASMUSSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France ALDE
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
Against Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR