Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 15444

Assembly's voting results

Beating Covid-19 with public health measures

87 in favor, 7 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Paul GALLES Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole HÖCHST Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jerome MAYHEW United Kingdom EC/DA
Against Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Evgenii POPOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Against Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR