Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15431

Assembly's voting results

Ending enforced disappearances on the territory of the Council of Europe

54 in favor, 23 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Filiz POLAT Germany SOC
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD