Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15431

Assembly's voting results

Ending enforced disappearances on the territory of the Council of Europe

72 in favor, 19 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GALLES Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Sona GHAZARYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gusty GRAAS Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
Abstention Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia NR
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Evgenii POPOV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Mr Raivo TAMM Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine WEISS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Anna ZÁBORSKÁ Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD