Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 15432

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Armenia

14 in favor, 45 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
Against Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Stanislava JANOŠEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
Against Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
Against Mr Hayk MAMIJANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Türkiye NR
Against Mr Julian PAHLKE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
Against Mr Evripidis STYLIANIDIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
Against Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR