Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15433

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2021)

17 in favor, 37 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Hayk MAMIJANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR