Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 15433

Assembly's voting results

Progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2021)

27 in favor, 51 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iurii AFONIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Alexander BASHKIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
Against Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria BUTINA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexei CHEPA Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrey EPISHIN Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid KALASHNIKOV Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Ms Olga KAZAKOVA Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Sergey KISLYAK Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladimir KOZHIN Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Vladimir KRUGLYI Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Dmytro LUBINETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Ola MÖLLER Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Alexei NECHAEV Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Evgenii POPOV Russian Federation* NR
In favour Ms Irina RUKAVISHNIKOVA Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Shamsail SARALIEV Russian Federation* NR
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* NR
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Terje SØRVIK Norway SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Viacheslav TIMCHENKO Russian Federation* NR
In favour Mr Petr TOLSTOI Russian Federation* NR
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Laurence TRASTOUR-ISNART France EPP/CD
Against Ms Derya TÜRK-NACHBAUR Germany SOC
Against Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
Abstention Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Svetlana ZHUROVA Russian Federation* NR