Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15495

Assembly's voting results

Beyond the Lisbon Treaty: strengthening the strategic partnership between the Council of Europe and the European Union

116 in favor, 6 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Stanislav ANASTASSOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alin-Gabriel APOSTOL Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
Abstention Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Anastasios CHATZIVASILEIOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Klára DOSTÁLOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France ALDE
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Even ERIKSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Fabian FUNKE Germany SOC
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Abstention Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia NR
In favour Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
Against Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Mr Paolo GRIMOLDI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Momodou Malcolm JALLOW Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Darko KAEVSKI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Christian KLINGER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan LACINA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Mr Jerome MAYHEW United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Halil ÖZŞAVLI Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Alberto RIBOLLA Italy EC/DA
Abstention Ms Maria RIZZOTTI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SCERRA Italy NR
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Michaela ŠEBELOVÁ Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Jorida TABAKU Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Maja VUKIĆEVIĆ Montenegro NR
Abstention Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC/DA
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE