Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15506

Assembly's voting results

Consequences of the Russian Federation's continued aggression against Ukraine: role and response of the Council of Europe

149 in favor, 1 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Knut ABRAHAM Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryna BARDINA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dara CALLEARY Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Botond CSOMA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Natalia DAVIDOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sabrina DE CARLO Italy NR
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France ALDE
In favour Ms Eva DECROIX Czech Republic EC/DA
In favour Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ekaterina DIMITRUSHEVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Klára DOSTÁLOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Even ERIKSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mark FLETCHER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Abstention Ms Marta GRANDE Italy NR
In favour Mr Tom van GRIEKEN Belgium EC/DA
In favour Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ion GROZA Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Aleš JUCHELKA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raimond KALJULAID Estonia SOC
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Sultan KAYHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pere LÓPEZ Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jerome MAYHEW United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Fiona O'LOUGHLIN Ireland ALDE
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Abstention Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC/DA
In favour Mr Urmas REITELMANN Estonia EC/DA
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Theodoros ROUSOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Michaela ŠEBELOVÁ Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jane STEVENSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Jorida TABAKU Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France ALDE
In favour Mr Rustem UMEROV Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Martine WONNER France ALDE
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Ekaterina ZAHARIEVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD