Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 15486

Assembly's voting results

Safeguarding and promoting genuine democracy in Europe

52 in favor, 6 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Eduard AGHAJANYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Ann-Britt ÅSEBOL Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edita ĐAPO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Dimitrios KAIRIDIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sultan KAYHAN Sweden SOC
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Abstention Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC/DA
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Michaela ŠEBELOVÁ Czechia NR
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nicos TORNARITIS Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA