Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15497

Assembly's voting results

The honouring of obligations and commitments by Georgia

35 in favor, 10 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alin-Gabriel APOSTOL Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Fabio DI MICCO Italy NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
Against Mr Emilio FLORIS Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Sultan KAYHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Givi MIKANADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Abstention Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Gianluca PERILLI Italy NR
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Filippo SENSI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Tamar TALIASHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Zoran TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD