Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment - Doc. 15631

Assembly's voting results

Further escalation in the Russian Federation's aggression against Ukraine

103 in favor, 0 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Laima Liucija ANDRIKIENĖ Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krista BAUMANE Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marina BERLINGHIERI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Uldis BUDRIĶIS Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Jaroslav BŽOCH Czechia ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Natalia DAVIDOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Ion GROZA Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Petr HOLEČEK Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Maria JUFEREVA-SKURATOVSKI Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Lisa Marie Ness KLUNGLAND Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz LATOS Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Mika NIIKKO Finland EC/DA
In favour Ms Mirosława NYKIEL Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Mr Bolesław PIECHA Poland EC/DA
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dean PREMIK Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Michaela ŠEBELOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Zeki Hakan SIDALI Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Ms Jane STEVENSON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oleksandra USTINOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel VESCOVI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamara VONTA Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC/DA
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD