Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 15591

Assembly's voting results

Addressing the issue of Daesh foreign fighters and their families returning from Syria and other countries to the member States of the Council of Europe

17 in favor, 83 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Knut ABRAHAM Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
Against Mr Stanislav ANASTASSOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
Abstention Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Pavlo BAKUNETS Ukraine NR
Against Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
Against Mr Caspar van den BERG Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy NR
Against Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Elena BONETTI Italy NR
Against Mr Marek BOROWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Bob De BRABANDERE Belgium EC/DA
In favour Ms Ieva BRANTE Latvia NR
Against Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Edmunds CEPURĪTIS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Dimitri COIN Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Normunds DZINTARS Latvia EC/DA
Against Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
Against Mr Even ERIKSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy NR
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
Against Ms Etilda GJONAJ Albania SOC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Cécile HEMMEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
Against Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Ms Iryna KONSTANKEVYCH Ukraine EC/DA
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Mara LAGRIMINHA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Armin LASCHET Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Mr Ettore Antonio LICHERI Italy NR
Against Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
Against Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Jelena MILOŠEVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC/DA
Against Ms Agnes MULDER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
Abstention Ms Charlotte MUNCH Denmark NR
Against Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Daniela OTEŞANU Romania NR
Abstention Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr George PAPANDREOU Greece SOC
Against Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Against Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark NR
Against Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Marco SCURRIA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
Against Ms Nathalie SERRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Domenica SPINELLI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
Against Ms Beatrice TIMGREN Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
Against Mr André VALLINI France SOC
Abstention Mr Harald WEYEL Germany EC/DA
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Sophie WILMES Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Abstention Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE