Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15674

Assembly's voting results

Environmental impact of armed conflicts

117 in favor, 0 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Mr Kriton-Ilias ARSENIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Mònica BONELL Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ieva BRANTE Latvia NR
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Ahmet BÜYÜKGÜMÜŞ Türkiye NR
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Eva DECROIX Czechia EC/DA
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Normunds DZINTARS Latvia EC/DA
In favour Mr Even ERIKSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Thibaut FRANÇOIS France EC/DA
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Jo GIDEON United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gustaf GÖTHBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina GRIPPO Italy NR
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Björn Leví GUNNARSSON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Sally-Ann HART United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Cécile HEMMEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Boglárka ILLÉS Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mara LAGRIMINHA Portugal SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Kristoffer LINDBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Arnaldo LOMUTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr David MORRIS United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Konul NURULLAYEVA Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Daniela OTEŞANU Romania NR
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr David SMOLJAK Czechia NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Ms Diana STOICA Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Beatrice TIMGREN Sweden EC/DA
In favour Mr Andreas Sjalg UNNELAND Norway UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC