Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 5 - Doc. 15648

Assembly's voting results

Contact tracing applications: ethical, cultural and educational challenges

92 in favor, 0 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Kriton-Ilias ARSENIS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr José BADIA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Duncan BAKER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr François CALVET France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marina CAROBBIO GUSCETTI Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva DECROIX Czechia EC/DA
In favour Ms Khatia DEKANOIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Even ERIKSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gustaf GÖTHBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina GRIPPO Italy NR
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn Leví GUNNARSSON Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Cécile HEMMEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Max HENGEL Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Mai KIVELÄ Finland UEL
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Mara LAGRIMINHA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Arnaldo LOMUTI Italy NR
In favour Mr Aleksandar MARKOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain MILON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Ms Charlotte MUNCH Denmark NR
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
In favour Ms Aušrinė NORKIENĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Daniela OTEŞANU Romania NR
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Esther PEÑA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark NR
In favour Mr José María SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA Spain EC/DA
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr David SMOLJAK Czechia NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Domenica SPINELLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC/DA
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Andreas Sjalg UNNELAND Norway UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Maksim VUČINIĆ Montenegro SOC