Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 15738

Assembly's voting results

Political strategies to prevent, prepare for, and face the consequences of natural disasters

104 in favor, 1 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo BAKUNETS Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Elena BONETTI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Branislav BORENOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Rasa BUDBERGYTĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
Abstention Ms Theo CLARKE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Dimitri COIN Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Botond CSOMA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sascha FAXE Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Ms Tarja FILATOV Finland SOC
In favour Ms Darijana FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina GRIPPO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Ruth JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Darko KAEVSKI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska KERSTEN Germany SOC
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany EC/DA
In favour Ms Lisa Marie Ness KLUNGLAND Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna KONSTANKEVYCH Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Kristoffer LINDBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Daniela OTEŞANU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
In favour Ms Maud PETIT France ALDE
In favour Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roberto ROSSO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Selin SAYEK BÖKE Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Jódís SKÚLADÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Domenica SPINELLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Ms Annika STRANDHÄLL Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Feleknas UCA Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Andreas Sjalg UNNELAND Norway UEL
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC