Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15742

Assembly's voting results

Implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

73 in favor, 0 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo BAKUNETS Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Margreet De BOER Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Elena BONETTI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet Ünal ÇEVİKÖZ Türkiye SOC
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Antón GÓMEZ-REINO Spain UEL
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inka HOPSU Finland SOC
In favour Ms Ruth JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hilkka KEMPPI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Iryna KONSTANKEVYCH Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Kristoffer LINDBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms María Valentina MARTÍNEZ FERRO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr MEREZHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC/DA
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José María SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA Spain EC/DA
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annika STRANDHÄLL Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Ingvild Wetrhus THORSVIK Norway ALDE
In favour Mr Andreas Sjalg UNNELAND Norway UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE