Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Opinion - Doc. 15780

Assembly's voting results

Budgets and priorities of the Council of Europe for the period 2024-2027

91 in favor, 5 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Branislav BORENOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ieva BRANTE Latvia NR
In favour Mr Thomas BREZZO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ana CALINICI Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Normunds DZINTARS Latvia EC/DA
In favour Ms Andrea EDER-GITSCHTHALER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Cerni ESCALÉ Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Camilla FABRICIUS Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
In favour Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Darijana FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Thibaut FRANÇOIS France EC/DA
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
In favour Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Ms Blerina GJYLAMETI Albania SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria EC/DA
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nadejda IORDANOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Aleksei JEVGRAFOV Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Ruth JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Lisa Marie Ness KLUNGLAND Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna KONSTANKEVYCH Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Yevheniia KRAVCHUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques LE NAY France ALDE
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Reinhold LOPATKA Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arminas LYDEKA Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Lucrezia MANTOVANI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Marianne MARET Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Ms Snježana NOVAKOVIĆ BURSAĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina NR
In favour Ms Kate OSAMOR United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Agnes Sirkka PRAMMER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Dean PREMIK Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jacek PROTASIEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minna REIJONEN Finland EC/DA
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr José María SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA Spain EC/DA
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Marco SCURRIA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Beatrice TIMGREN Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Ketevan TURAZASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamara VONTA Slovenia ALDE
In favour Ms Yelyzaveta YASKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lesia ZABURANNA Ukraine ALDE