Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 11255

Assembly's voting results

Functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

26 in favor, 74 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Against Mr Taulant DEDJA Albania SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Valery GREBENNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
Against Mr Serhiy KLYUEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Vladimir MOKRY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola YANKOVSKYI Ukraine SOC
Abstention Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation EC