Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 15796

Assembly's voting results

Ensuring free and safe access through the Lachin Corridor

14 in favor, 50 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Nigar ARPADARAI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kamil AYDIN Türkiye NR
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Caspar van den BERG Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Cristina CARETTA Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
Against Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK KANAT Türkiye NR
Against Mr Edmunds CEPURĪTIS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Mireille CLAPOT France ALDE
Against Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet Mehdi EKER Türkiye NR
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Cerni ESCALÉ Andorra SOC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Mr Emmanuel FERNANDES France UEL
Against Ms Darijana FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Erkin GADIRLI Azerbaijan EC/DA
Abstention Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Armen GEVORGYAN Armenia EC/DA
Against Lord Leslie GRIFFITHS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Thomas HASLER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Linda Hofstad HELLELAND Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Kamal JAFAROV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Arusyak JULHAKYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Parvin KARIMZADA Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr George KATROUGALOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Frédéric MATHIEU France UEL
Against Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bob van PAREREN Netherlands EC/DA
Abstention Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
Against Ms Agnes Sirkka PRAMMER Austria SOC
Against Mr Ruben RUBINYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Alexander RYLE Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC/DA
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ahmet YILDIZ Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Türkiye NR
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC