Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 15825

Assembly's voting results

Pegasus and similar spyware and secret state surveillance

94 in favor, 9 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet AKALIN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Isabel ALVES MOREIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Tonia ANTONIAZZI United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gergely ARATÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Sibel ARSLAN Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Aysu BANKOĞLU Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EC/DA
In favour Mr Fourat BEN CHIKHA Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Arta BILALLI ZENDELI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Koloman BRENNER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hubert BÜCHEL Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Zdravka BUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Alexander CHRISTIANSSON Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Murat Cahid CINGI Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jeremy CORBYN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damien COTTIER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Rena DOUROU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Camilla FABRICIUS Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
Against Ms María FERNÁNDEZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Darijana FILIPOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gustaf GÖTHBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hripsime GRIGORYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tuula HAATAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Maria-Gabriela HORGA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Boglárka ILLÉS Hungary EC/DA
In favour Ms Nadejda IORDANOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Ivan IVANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Mattias JONSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Stefan JOVANOVIĆ Serbia EC/DA
In favour Mr Darko KAEVSKI North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Saskia KLUIT Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Konur Alp KOÇAK Türkiye NR
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Carmen LEYTE Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ettore Antonio LICHERI Italy NR
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Dimitrios MANTZOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Didier MARIE France SOC
In favour Ms Ada MARRA Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paulo MONIZ Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fazil MUSTAFA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Lőrinc NACSA Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Szabolcs NAGY Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dmytro NATALUKHA Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Ms Denisa Elena NEAGU Romania ALDE
Abstention Ms Mira NIEMINEN Finland EC/DA
Abstention Mr Andreas NIKOLAKOPOULOS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Gonzalo ROBLES Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
Against Mr José María SÁNCHEZ GARCÍA Spain EC/DA
In favour Ms Dunja SIMONOVIĆ BRATIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr David SMOLJAK Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Elena-Simona SPĂTARU Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Anne STAMBACH-TERRENOIR France UEL
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annika STRANDHÄLL Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susana SUMELZO Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Maria SYRENGELA Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namık TAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Alexis TSIPRAS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Andreas Sjalg UNNELAND Norway UEL
In favour Mr Vladimir VARDANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanna VELA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Rian VOGELS Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Sjoerd WARMERDAM Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Pelin YILIK Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD