Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 15868

Assembly's voting results

Globalisation in times of crisis and war: the role of the OECD since the Russian Federation's aggression against Ukraine

102 in favor, 2 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Nerea AHEDO Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet AKALIN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Ms Aysu BANKOĞLU Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Lulzim BASHA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simone BILLI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Larysa BILOZIR Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jone BLIKRA Norway SOC
In favour Mr François BONNEAU France ALDE
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France ALDE
In favour Ms Karin BROUWERS Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Iulian BULAI Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Nuno CARVALHO Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura CASTEL Spain UEL
In favour Mr Pedro CEGONHO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Edmunds CEPURĪTIS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Bernadeta COMA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Sabina ĆUDIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Natalia DAVIDOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Randolph DE BATTISTA Malta SOC
In favour Mr Adnan DIBRANI Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Marco DREOSTO Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Yunus EMRE Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Heike ENGELHARDT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Camilla FABRICIUS Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Piero FASSINO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Aurora FLORIDIA Italy SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Peter FRICK Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Cressida GALEA Malta SOC
In favour Ms Elisabetta GARDINI Italy EC/DA
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Joël GIRAUD France ALDE
In favour Ms Gökçe GÖKÇEN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Gustaf GÖTHBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ion GROZA Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklaus-Samuel GUGGER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Sergio GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tuula HAATAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Pablo HISPÁN Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph HOFFMANN Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Franziska HOOP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Nadejda IORDANOVA Bulgaria NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Bjarni JÓNSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Yuriy KAMELCHUK Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Lord Richard KEEN United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Ms Olena KHOMENKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC/DA
In favour Mr Kristoffer LINDBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Max LUCKS Germany SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Alessandra MAIORINO Italy NR
In favour Ms Luz MARTINEZ SEIJO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Isabel MEIRELLES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mariia MEZENTSEVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna-Kristiina MIKKONEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Octavie MODERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marica MONTEMAGGI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Olena MOSHENETS Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Simon MOUTQUIN Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Sorin-Titus MUNCACIU Romania EC/DA
In favour Ms Yuliia OVCHYNNYKOVA Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Fabio PIETRELLA Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Valérie PILLER CARRARD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Graziano PIZZIMENTI Italy EC/DA
In favour Ms Catia POLIDORI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mihail POPSOI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Agnes Sirkka PRAMMER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Catarina ROCHA FERREIRA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Lukas SAVICKAS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise SELNES Norway SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios STAMATIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavlo SUSHKO Ukraine EC/DA
In favour Mr Namık TAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Liliana TANGUY France ALDE
In favour Ms Beatrice TIMGREN Sweden EC/DA
In favour Ms Ana TSITLIDZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ketevan TURAZASHVILI Georgia NR
In favour Mr Kim VALENTIN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Lesia VASYLENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Susanna VELA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Francesco VERDUCCI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Tamara VONTA Slovenia ALDE
In favour Ms Stéphanie WEYDERT Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Harald WEYEL Germany EC/DA
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC/DA
Against Ms Pelin YILIK Türkiye NR
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD