Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 11255

Assembly's voting results

Functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

94 in favor, 16 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czechia EC
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Taulant DEDJA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander FOMENKO Russian Federation* UEL
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Valery GREBENNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czechia EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
Against Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
In favour Mr Serhiy KLYUEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
Against Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir MOKRY Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
Abstention Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation* EC
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola YANKOVSKYI Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation* EC