Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

19 in favor, 94 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Against Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi BOKERIA Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Olena BONDARENKO Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
Against Mr Taulant DEDJA Albania SOC
Against Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Alexander FOMENKO Russian Federation UEL
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Valery GREBENNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
Against Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Olha HERASYM'YUK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
Against Mr Serhiy KLYUEV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Vladimir MOKRY Russian Federation EC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Petro SYMONENKO Ukraine UEL
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Mykola YANKOVSKYI Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation EC