Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

107 in favor, 5 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Edita ANGYALOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Sergej CHELEMENDIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre CZINEGE Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Taulant DEDJA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Åse Gunhild Woie DUESUND Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Detlef DZEMBRITZKI Germany SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Iván FARKAS Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Alexander FOMENKO Russian Federation UEL
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valery GREBENNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael HAGBERG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gultakin HAJIBAYLI Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Reijo KALLIO Finland SOC
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
In favour Mr Serhiy KLYUEV Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Victor KOLESNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Konstantin KOSACHEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Abstention Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Vladimir MOKRY Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino NAKASHIDZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Hryhoriy NEMYRYA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Oleg PANTELEEV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Yury SOLONIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Viktor TYKHONOV Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mykola YANKOVSKYI Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Boris ZALA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Akhmar ZAVGAYEV Russian Federation EC