Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Opinion - Doc. 11266

Assembly's voting results

Agenda for the third part of the 2007 Ordinary Session of the Parliamentary Assembly (25-29 June 2007)

63 in favor, 46 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš ALIGRUDIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piotr GADZINOWSKI Poland SOC
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Angelika GRAF Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie HAPPART Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pol HENRY Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Guy LENGAGNE France SOC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Rune LUND Denmark UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Lucio MALAN Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frano MATUŠIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marlene RUPPRECHT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vjačeslavs STEPANENKO Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Dragan TODOROVIĆ Serbia NR
Abstention Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC