Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 11301

Assembly's voting results

Euro-Mediterranean agricultural and rural policy

53 in favor, 0 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Miljenko DORIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joseph FALZON Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dimitrij KOVAČIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan Filip LIBICKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Lucio MALAN Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Ivan MELNIKOV Russian Federation UEL
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Geraldine SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Ms Tuulikki UKKOLA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC