Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on reference back to committee - Doc. 11286

Assembly's voting results

The image of women in advertising

9 in favor, 48 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Jan Filip LIBICKI Poland EC
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Ilinka MITREVA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Oleg ŢULEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC