Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The image of women in advertising

26 in favor, 62 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Ioannis BOUGAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Jan Filip LIBICKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof LISEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Mr Gilbert MEYER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC