Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

The image of women in advertising

85 in favor, 12 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Denis BADRÉ France ALDE
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Ioannis BOUGAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Mr Ignacio COSIDÓ GUTIÉRREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Herta DÄUBLER-GMELIN Germany SOC
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Marie GEVEAUX France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Krinio KANELLOPOULOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Jan Filip LIBICKI Poland EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Krzysztof LISEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Mr Gilbert MEYER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Indrek SAAR Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC