Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 11276

Assembly's voting results

The feminisation of poverty

22 in favor, 50 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Fátima ABURTO BASELGA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Tina ACKETOFT Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Jaume BARTUMEU CASSANY Andorra SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Pikria CHIKHRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FROMMELT Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrzej GRZESIK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Baroness Jill KNIGHT OF COLLINGTREE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Jan Filip LIBICKI Poland EC
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Neven MIMICA Croatia SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Christine MUTTONEN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia ALDE
Against Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Antigoni PAPADOPOULOS Cyprus ALDE
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Ms Maria de Belém ROSEIRA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC