Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 23 - Doc. 11302

Assembly's voting results

Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report

131 in favor, 25 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof BOSAK Poland EC
Against Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eamon GILMORE Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Krinio KANELLOPOULOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dimitrij KOVAČIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Rune LUND Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
In favour Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Ilinka MITREVA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Abstention Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadii PASECINIC Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Søren PIND Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation EC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
Against Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Ms Geraldine SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
In favour Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC