Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 11302

Assembly's voting results

Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report

44 in favor, 117 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Against Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Oksana BILOZIR Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof BOSAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
Against Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr José Luiz DEL ROIO Italy UEL
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Eamon GILMORE Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
Against Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
Against Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Krinio KANELLOPOULOU Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Dimitrij KOVAČIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
Against Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
Against Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
Against Mr Rune LUND Denmark UEL
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Ms Dangutė MIKUTIENĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Aydin MIRZAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Ilinka MITREVA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maia NADIRADZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
Against Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Arcadii PASECINIC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Søren PIND Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ingo SCHMITT Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
Against Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
Abstention Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC