Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 11302

Assembly's voting results

Secret detentions and illegal transfers of detainees involving Council of Europe member states: second report

98 in favor, 62 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Hans AGER Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AGRAMUNT Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirpa ASKO-SELJAVAARA Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia NR
Against Mr Miguel BARCELÓ PÉREZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
In favour Mr Radu Mircea BERCEANU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Krzysztof BOSAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Predrag BOŠKOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ivan BRAJOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Igor CHERNYSHENKO Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Mauro CHIARUZZI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Ingrida CIRCENE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Ms Minodora CLIVETI Romania SOC
In favour Ms Alma ČOLO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu COSARCIUC Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Dirk DEES Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Hubert DEITTERT Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
Against Mr Tomasz DUDZIŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
In favour Ms Lydie ERR Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
Abstention Mr Adolfo FERNÁNDEZ AGUILAR Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Blanca FERNÁNDEZ-CAPEL BAÑOS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paul FLYNN United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr José FREIRE ANTUNES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alena GAJDŮŠKOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eamon GILMORE Ireland SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew GIRZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francis GRIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Mr Holger HAIBACH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mike HANCOCK United Kingdom ALDE
Against Mr Gerd HÖFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Joachim HÖRSTER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Stanisław HUSKOWSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ilie ILAŞCU Romania NR
In favour Mr Mladen IVANIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bjørn JACOBSEN Norway UEL
In favour Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Erik JURGENS Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Antti KAIKKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Nino KALANDADZÉ Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Karol KARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
In favour Mr Albrecht KONEČNÝ Austria SOC
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Dimitrij KOVAČIČ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Mojca KUCLER-DOLINAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaakko LAAKSO Finland UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Markku LAUKKANEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabine LEUTHEUSSER-SCHNARRENBERGER Germany ALDE
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
In favour Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Arthur LOEPFE Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Mr Rune LUND Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Theo MAISSEN Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mirjana MALIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Humfrey MALINS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrija MANDIĆ Montenegro EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Against Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Christine MCCAFFERTY United Kingdom SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mircea MEREUŢĂ Romania ALDE
Against Mr Morten MESSERSCHMIDT Denmark EC
Against Ms Ilinka MITREVA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Abstention Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Kristiina OJULAND Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Morten ØSTERGAARD Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr İbrahim ÖZAL Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Arcadii PASECINIC Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Søren PIND Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ivan POPESCU Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Lluís Maria de PUIG I OLIVE Spain SOC
Against Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Maximilian REIMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Dario RIVOLTA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anta RUGĀTE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Kimmo SASI Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ellert B. SCHRAM Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Yuri SHARANDIN Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Vitaliy SHYBKO Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Steingrímur J. SIGFÚSSON Iceland NR
In favour Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
In favour Mr Leonid SLUTSKIY Russian Federation SOC
In favour Ms Geraldine SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Aldona STAPONKIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Rainder STEENBLOCK Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Giacomo STUCCHI Italy EC
Abstention Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Elene TEVDORADZE Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Against Lord John E. TOMLINSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Vasile Ioan Dănuţ UNGUREANU Romania SOC
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Paul WILLE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Krzysztof ZAREMBA Poland EPP/CD