Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 11292

Assembly's voting results

Combating anti-Semitism in Europe

66 in favor, 3 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Zigmantas BALČYTIS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
Abstention Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Ivica DAČIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Azra HADŽIAHMETOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina ALDE
In favour Mr Serhiy HOLOVATY Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Geert LAMBERT Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksei LOTMAN Estonia UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
Abstention Ms Anja MEULENBELT Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation EC
In favour Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
In favour Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EC