Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 11292

Assembly's voting results

Combating anti-Semitism in Europe

47 in favor, 10 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jorodd ASPHJELL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr John AUSTIN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Donka BANOVIĆ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Rony BARGETZE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Louise BEMELMANS-VIDEC Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Guðfinna S. BJARNADÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Lord Tim BOSWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Michel DREYFUS-SCHMIDT France SOC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Catherine FAUTRIER Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriy FEDOROV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Daniela FILIPIOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Gunn Karin GJUL Norway SOC
In favour Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Yves HUGON France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Morgan JOHANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Denis MACSHANE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikhail MARGELOV Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Assunta MELONI San Marino ALDE
In favour Ms Anja MEULENBELT Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vera OSKINA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Liudmila PIROZHNIKOVA Russian Federation* EC
In favour Ms Tatiana POPOVA Russian Federation* EC
Abstention Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jeffrey PULLICINO ORLANDO Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zbigniew RAU Poland EC
In favour Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Hanne SEVERINSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Christophe SPILIOTIS-SAQUET Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriy SUDARENKOV Russian Federation* SOC
In favour Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ewa TOMASZEWSKA Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ilyas UMAKHANOV Russian Federation* EC
In favour Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EC